What is Baekhyun's ideal type

Kpop: de:

Baekhyun (백현)

Birth name: Byun Baek Hyun (변 백현)

Position: Principal Vocalist

Birthday: May 6, 1992

Star sign Taurus

Nationality: Korean

Height: 174 cm (5'9 ")

Blood group: O

Hometown: Bucheon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

Specialties: hapkido, piano

Sub-unit: EXO-K, EXO-CBX

Super Power (badge): Light (Sun)

Instagram: @baekhyunee_exo

Twitter: @b_hundred_hyun

Baekhyun facts:

- He was born in Bucheon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea.

- He has an older brother.

- Education: Jungwon High School; Kyung Hee Cyber ​​University

- Personality: He has a powerful and charismatic voice and stage presence, but outside the stage he is a bright, happy, childlike person.

- Its popular nickname is "Bacon".

- Baekhyun wanted to be a singer since fourth grade and told all friends that he would be a celebrity when he grew up.

- In high school, Baekhyun would often make cute expressions to make his friends laugh.

- He was discovered by SM in front of his school gate. (One of the SM representatives was near his school and asked him if he would like to join SM.)

- He has officially been with SM since 2011.

- His hobbies are: Aikido, piano, listening to music, watching films, singing.

- Baekhyun's favorite food: Korean food, Japanese food, Chinese food, Western food. He likes all food, he doesn't discriminate.

- He doesn't like cucumbers. Once his mother offered him 5,000 won for eating a cucumber. Still he couldn't. XD

- His favorite colors are: black, gray, white.

- His favorite number is 48.

- His favorite music: R&B, pop, punk rock.

- His favorite films: SF, Fantasy and Action.

- He loves meeting people and making friends with them.

- Baekhun loves to say "kkaepsong", a word he invented (which is "what a shame"). (EXO Showtime)

- According to Chanyeol, Baekhyun cheers like a dog 40 times before he can fall asleep.

- He received a lot of advice from Yunho at TVXQ.

- He has a dog named Mongryoung. (He introduced his dog on Instagram)

- He appeared in the "Twinkle" MV of the SNSD subunit TTS.

- He appeared in the first episode of the variety show "Master Key".

- He was in a relationship with Girls' Generation's Taeyeon (they dated public for 14 months - since 2014 JUNE-September 2015)

- He learns things pretty quickly. He can learn the choreography for a new song within a day (Star Show 360).

- He has flexible arms and fingers (Star Show 360).

- He's afraid of heights and doesn't like big rides like roller coasters.

- He's closest to member Chanyeol.

- Members say that Baekhyun is constantly talking to each other and that he and Chanyeol always spend their time playing video games in their dormitory.

- Baekhyun bathes with other members. (Know Bros ep 85)

- He can do push-ups with one hand. (Know Bros ep 85)

- He can mimic Lee Jung Jae and Kim Rae Won.

- He likes the show "Knowing Bros" ("Ask Us Anything") and even used phrases from the show during the EXO concert.

- His role model is Rain (Jung Ji Hoon).

- He starred in "Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo" (2016).

- Baekhyun volunteered at the RCY shelter to help disabled children, so he played with them and cleaned up the facilities.

- He doesn't like going out and prefers to play in his spare time (Star Show 360).

- One star he's close to is actor Lee Joon-Gi.

- He's also friends with Hongbin from VIXX.

- He starred in the Korean drama "Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo" (2016).

- On July 1st, 2018 he will launch his own fashion brand "Privé by BBH".

- Baekhyun's ideal type is a woman with charms.